Run-A-Muk Result

Click here for 2013 Results

Click here for complete 2012 Results

Run A Muk 2012 5K Results

1st Place Female 5K was Kristin Sauter with a time of 18:23
1st Place Male 5K was Ryan Bradford with a time of 16:18

2nd Place Female Jennifer Roe
3rd Place Female Meghan Tveit

2nd Place Male Tomislav Smith
3rd Place Male Ben Halladay

1st Place 5K Finishers By Age Category

Female 5K
14 and under Meghan Tveit
15-19 Tiana Roe
20-29 Elizabeth Werner
30-39 Kristin Sauter
40-49 Jennifer Roe
50-59 Lori Bell
60+ Sheryl Erickson

Male 5K
14 and under Skyler Bradford
15-19 Ryan Bradford
20-29 Austin Schantz
30-39 Shane Carothers
40-49 David Thompson
50-59 Randy Lord
60+ Morri Montazer

Run A Muk 2012 10K Results

1st Place Female 10K was Tera Beyerlein with a time of 36:17
1st Place Male 10K was Jerry Behrens with a time of 35:35

2nd Place Female Ali Howisey
3rd Place Female Alisa Clark

2nd Place Male Scott Rhodes
3rd Place Male Jackson Carter

1st Place 10K Finishers By Age Category

Female 10K
14 and under Ella Schroth
15-19 Tera Beyerlein
20-29 Ali Howisey
30-39 Noell Ware
40-49 Kris Henry
50-59 Jan Osterwald
60+ No entrant

Male 10K
14 and under Nathan Sponaugle
15-19 Jerry Behrens
20-29 Michael Hendrix
30-39 Scott Rhodes
40-49 Adam Braddock
50-59 Mike Koslosky
60+ Michael Shouse

Run A Muk 5k 2011 Results

1st Place Female 5K was Jennifer Roe with a time of 19:01
1st Place Male 5K was Bryton Reim with a time of 14:51

1st Place 5K Finishers By Age Category

Female 5K
14 and under Tiana Roe
15-19 Emily Benz
20-29 Ashley Kroll
30-39 Shannon Middleton
40-49 Jennifer Roe
50-59 Vicki Lord
60+ Dru Wolff

Male 5K
14 and under Ryan Pak
15-19 Ryan Bradford
20-29 Bryton Reim
30-39 Camacho
40-49 Ed Clarke
50-59 Steve Bertrand
60+ William Waters

Run A Muk 2011 10K Results

1st Place Female 10K was Betsy Warme with a time of 42:23
1st Place Male 10K was Matt Koenigs with a time of 34:35

1st Place 10K Finishers By Age Category

Female 10K
14 and under Tera Beyerlein
15-19 Molly McEachern
20-29 Sarajane Hamel
30-39 Betsy Warme
40-49 Leondra Weiss
50-59 Jan Osterwald
60+ Patricia Matthews

Male 10K
14 and under Tate Johnson
15-19 Joey Davis
20-29 Jordan Birkland
30-39 Matt Koenigs
40-49 Jeffrey Martin
50-59 Greg Beyerlein
60+ James Caesar

Complete Result

Comments are closed.